Northern Nevada Intergroup of
Alcoholics Anonymous

Office Hours: Monday - Friday 9:00am - 5:00pm, Saturday 10:00am - 2:00pm
Nevada Meeting Schedules
Meeting Codes
BB .......... Big Book Study HI .......... Hearing Impaired SM .......... Speaker Meeting
BDM .......... Birthday Meeting L/S .......... Living Sober Meeting SS .......... Step Study/12x12
BS .......... Book Study MS .......... Men's Stag   ..........  
C .......... Closed Meeting NC .......... No Children TM .......... Ticket Meeting
CL .......... Candle light Meeting NS .......... Non-Smoking WA .......... Wheel Chair Accessible
D .......... Discussion Meeting O .......... Open Meeting WO .......... Women Only
ESP .......... En Español/Spanish Q/A .......... New Comers Q/A Meeting YP .......... Young People’s
LGBT .......... Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender S .......... Smoking Meeting      
GV .......... Grapevine SB .......... Smoke Break      
Austin
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
05:30 PM Austin Group O-D 122 Main Street Austin, NV Upstairs of the courthouse
Battle Mountain Joyce 775-980-0424
Dennis 775-385-1524
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Battle Mountain Fellowship O-D 156 South Scott Street
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Battle Mountain Fellowship O-D 156 South Scott Street
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Battle Mountain Fellowship O-D 156 South Scott Street
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Battle Mountain Fellowship O-D 156 South Scott Street
Beatty District 17
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:30 Beatty Fireside Group C-MS-WA Beatty Senior Center, 150 'A' Avenue South  
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:30 Beatty Fireside Group C-BB-WA Beatty Senior Center, 150 'A' Avenue South 2nd Tues., Dinner at 5:30 PM (SM-Potluck)
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:30 Beatty Fireside Group O-D-NS Beatty Senior Center, 150 'A' Avenue South  

Carlin District 10-A
Lu 775-754-2185 or Dennis 775-934-0142
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Crystal Light Group O-D-WA 1st Baptist Church, 411 4th & Bush St.  

Carson City
Carson City 775-882-0443 New Alano Club 1800 Highway 50 East #5

Sunday

6:45 AM ................................................ Early Bird Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


09:00 AM ........................................................ Big Book Topic (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


11:00 AM ................................................................................. (1½ hrs)(O-S-D)
777 South Stewart
Firehouse #1


12:00 PM ............................................................ Sandbaggers (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


5:15 PM .................................... Jaywalkers Men’s Big Book Study (O-BB)
1600 Medical Parkway, Carson City, NV
Carson Regional Medical Center, Bristlecone Room


5:30 PM ............................................ After Shifters Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


7:00 PM ................................................................. 12 x 12 (O-SS-NS-WA)
Behavioral Health Services, 1080 North Minnesota Street

 

Monday

6:45 AM .......................................................................... Early Birds (O-D-NS)
412 West Musser Street


12:00 PM ..................................................... Serenity Seekers (O-D-WO-NS)
Wungnema House, 844 North Sailman Road


12:00 PM ............................................. Brown Baggers Group (O-D-NS-WA)
1750 North Mountain Street.


12:00 PM ........................................................... Sandbaggers (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


12:00 PM ................................Some are Sicker Than Others (O-D-NS-WA)
Behavioral Health Services, 1080 North Minnesota Street


12:00 PM ...............................................Recovery Rocks (O-D-NS-WA-WO)
1800 Highway 50 E. #5 Room B

 

5:30 PM ................................................... Happy Hour Group (O-D-NC-NS)
Stewart Baptist Church
5340 Snyder Ave.


5:30 PM .............................................. After Shifters Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


6:00 PM .................................................. Women in Sobriety (WO-N-D-WA)
Behavioral Health Services, 1080 North Minnesota Street


6:30 PM ............................................. Sisters in Sobriety (O-D-WO-NS-WA)
Wungnema House, 844 North Sailman Road


7:00 PM ......................................... Back to Basics Room (O-D-BB-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


Tuesday

6:45 AM ............................. Happy Hour Group Early Birds (O-D-NS)
412 West Musser Street


12:00 PM ................................... Brown Baggers Group (O-D-NS-WA)
1750 N. Mountain St.

 


12:00 PM .....1.5hrs...........Serenity Seekers Group (BB-D-NS-O-WA)
844 No. Saliman Road

 

12:00 PM ........................ Some are Sicker Than Others (O-D-NS-WA)
Behavioral Health Services, 1080 North Minnesota Street


12:00 PM ................................................... Sandbaggers (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


5:30 PM ......................................... Happy Hour Group (O-SS-NC-NS)
Stewart Baptist Church
5340 Snyder Ave.


5:30 PM .................................... After Shifters Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


6:15 PM .......................... Mens Big Book Study (O-BB-MS-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


7:00 PM ............................................ Eagle Valley Men’s Stag (C-MS)
Private Room at Tito's Mexican Restaurant
444 E. William Street #20, Carson City


Wednesday

6:45 AM ......................................................... Early Birds (O-D-NS)
412 West Musser Street


12:00 PM ............................... Brown Baggers Group (O-D-NS-WA)
1750 N. Mountain St.


12:00 PM .................... Some are Sicker Than Others (O-D-NS-WA)
Behavioral Health Services, 1080 North Minnesota Street


12:00 PM................................................ Sandbaggers (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


5:30 PM ................................ After Shifters Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


5:30 PM ...................................... Happy Hour Group (O-LS-NC-NS)
Stewart Baptist Church
5340 Snyder Ave.


5:30 PM ........................................................... AA Way of Life (O-D)
412 West Musser Street


7:00 PM ....................................... Big Book Babes (WO-BB-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


7:00 PM ................................................ Women’s Night Out (C-WO)
Indian Colony, Stewart & Snyder


7:00 PM ................. Some are Sicker Than Others (O-D-NS-WA)
Behavioral Health Services, 1080 North Minnesota Street


8:00 PM ............................................ Just For Today (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5



Thursday

6:45 AM ........................... Happy Hour Group Early Birds (O-D-NS)
412 West Musser Street


12:00 PM ................................... Brown Baggers Group (O-D-NS-WA)
1750 N. Mountain St.


12:00 PM ...................... Some are Sicker Than Others (O-D-NS-WA)
Behavioral Health Services, 1080 North Minnesota Street


12:00 PM .................................... Sand Baggers Group (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


12:00 PM ...1.5hrs...........Serenity Seekers Group (BB-D-NS-O-WA)
844 No. Saliman Road

 

5:30 PM................................ Dr. Bob's Nightingales (O-D-NS-WO)
Center for Spiritual Living
3579 US Highway 50 East, Unit 301

Women's Meeting


5:30 PM ................................................ After Shifters Meeting (O-D)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


5:30 PM ....................................... Happy Hour Group (O-D-NC-NS)
Stewart Baptist Church
5340 Snyder Ave.


6:00 PM ......................Some are Sicker than Others (O-D-NS-WA)
Behavioral Health Services 1080 N. Minnesota St

 

6:15 PM ..................................... No B.S. 1 1/2 hours (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


Friday

6:45 AM ........................................................... Early Birds (O-D-NS)
412 West Musser Street


12:00 PM ................................. Brown Baggers Group (O-D-NS-WA)
1750 N. Mountain Street.


12:00 PM ..................... Some are Sicker Than Others (O-D-NS-WA)
Behavioral Health Services, 1080 North Minnesota Street


12:00 PM ................................................ Sandbaggers (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


5:30 PM ................................. After Shifters Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


5:30 PM ....................................... Happy Hour Group (O-D-NC-NS)
Stewart Baptist Church
5340 Snyder Ave.


6:30 PM .......................................................... 12 x 12 (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


7:00 PM ... 1 1/2hrs ... Drunk Squad Speaker Meeting (O-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


Saturday

6:45 AM ........................................................... Early Birds (O-D-NS)
412 West Musser Street


9:00 AM ............................................ Men's Stag (O-D-MS-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


12:00 PM ................................................. Sandbaggers (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


5:30 PM ................................. After Shifters Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
1800 Highway 50 East #5


5:30 PM ....................................... Happy Hour Group (O-D-NC-NS)
Stewart Baptist Church
5340 Snyder Ave.


7:00 PM ....................... [1½ hrs.] Serenity Group (O-D-SB-NC-NS)
St. Peter's Episcopal Church (Rectory)
300 North Division Street


Carvers
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:00 PM Smoky Valley Group O-D The Carver's Ambulance Barn, Highway 376
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:00 PM Smoky Valley Group O-D The Carver's Ambulance Barn, Highway 376
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
5:30 PM Smoky Valley Group O-D The Carver's Ambulance Barn, Highway 376

Crystal Bay
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Discussion O-D Tahoe Biltmore Hotel and Casino Lower Level Restaurant
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Discussion O-D Tahoe Biltmore Hotel and Casino Lower Level Restaurant
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Discussion O-D Tahoe Biltmore Hotel and Casino Lower Level Restaurant

Cold Springs
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:30 PM Sunshine of the Spirit O-D-WA 3355 White Lake Parkway, Reno Cold Springs Community Center

Dayton District 6
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
10:30 AM Sunday Morning O-D-NS-BDM-SB-WA 320 Old Dayton Valley Road 1 1/2 hours. Senior Center Next to Lion County Library
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Noon Meeting O-BB-NS-WA 7000 Hwy 50 East @ Rainbow Drive  
7:00 PM Dayton Monday Night Meeting O-D-NS-WA Calvary Baptist Church @ Flowery & Hwy 50 East  
7:00 PM KISS C-D-NS 7000 Hwy 50 East @ Rainbow Drive  
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
5:30 PM KISS O-D-NS-WA 7000 Hwy 50 East @ Rainbow Drive  
7:00 PM Women's Meeting O-D-WO-NS-WA 7000 Hwy 50 East @ Rainbow Drive  
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Noon Meeting O-BB-NS-WA 7000 Hwy 50 East @ Rainbow Drive  
7:00 PM Wed Night Beginners Group O-D-NS-WA 7000 Hwy 50 East @ Rainbow Drive  
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
5:30 PM Dayton Happy Hour O-LS-NS-WA 7000 Hwy 50 East @ Rainbow Drive  
7:00 PM Thursday Night AFM (Stag) O-D-MS-NS-WA 7000 Hwy 50 East @ Rainbow Drive  
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Noon Meeting O-BB-NS-WA 7000 Hwy 50 East @ Rainbow Drive  
7:00 PM BB- 12 & 12 O-BB-NS-WA 7000 Hwy 50 East @ Rainbow Drive  
7:00 PM Rule “62” Group C-D-NS-NC-WA Calvary Baptist Church @ Flowery & Hwy 50 East  
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM AA Strange Camels O-D-NS-WA 7000 Hwy 50 East @ Rainbow Drive Except 3rd Sat.-Potluck/Speaker Meeting at 5:30PM

Eagle Valley District 6
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Eagle Valley Men's Group C-D-MS-NS King Street First Presbyterian Church

Elko District 10-A
Recorded Message / Answering Service (775) 738-4747
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
9:00 AM Men's Meeting C-BB-MS-NS-WA 680 River Street
12:00 PM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
5:15 PM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
9:00 AM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
12:00 PM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
5:15 PM Big Book Study O-BB-NS-WA 680 River Street
6:30 PM Men's Meeting C-D-MS-NS-WA 1700 Stitzel Road
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
9:00 AM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
12:00 PM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
5:15 PM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
6:30 PM Women's Big Book Study C-BB-WO-NS-WA 680 River Street
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
9:00 AM Elko Group O-SS-NS-WA 680 River Street
12:00 PM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
5:15 PM Elko Group C-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
6:30 PM Spanish Speaking C-SM-NS-ESP-WA 680 River Street
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
9:00 AM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
12:00 PM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
5:15 PM 12 x 12 Study O-SS-NS-WA 680 River Street
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
9:00 AM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
12:00 PM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
5:15 PM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
8:00 PM Speaker Meeting O-SM-NS-WA 680 River Street
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
9:00 AM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
12:00 PM As Bill Sees It O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
5:15 PM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street
8:00 PM Elko Group O-D-NS-WA 680 River Street Birthdays, Last Saturday Of The Month
Ely District 10-C
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Old Time AA Meeting O-D-MS-NS-WA William B. Ririe Hospital Conference Room, 1500 Avenue H 775-296-0656 or 775-293-1154
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Old Time AA Meeting O-D-NS William B. Ririe Hospital Conference Room, 1500 Avenue H 775-296-1968
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Freedom Group O-D-NS McGill, NV Methodist Church, 2nd St. & Avenue J. 775-289-2102 or 775-235-7436
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Weekend Warriors O-D-NS 1st. Baptist Church, 735 N Ave.
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Weekend Warriors O-D-NS 1st. Baptist Church, 735 N Ave.

 

 

Eureka District 10-C
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
8:00 PM Eureka Group O-D-NS Eureka Senior Citizens Center, Center & Main St, Eureka, NV

 

 

Fallon District 12
Fallon Answering Service Number: (775) 423-6009

Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
11:00 AM Grapevine Group O-D-NS-GV-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
7:30 PM Fallon Group O-D-NS-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Real Lunch Bunch O-D-NS-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
5:15 PM As Bill See's It O-D-NS-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Real Lunch Bunch C-D-NS-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
5:15 PM Tuesday Big Book Study O-BB-NS-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Real Lunch Bunch O-D-NS-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
5:15 PM Language of the Heart O-D-NS-WA St Patrick's Church, 850 W.4th Street, Fallon, NV
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Real Lunch Bunch C-D-NS-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
6:30 PM Walk the Talk O-D-NS-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Real Lunch Bunch O-D-NS-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
5:15 PM C.E.L.A.R. Group Big Book Study O-BB-NS-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Grapevine Meeting O-D-NS-GV 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
7:00 PM Living Sober O-LS-NS-WA 141 Industrial Way, Fallon, NV
7:00 PM* District 12 Monthly Speaker Meeting O-D-NS-WA 457 Esmerelda Street at The Wolf Center District 12 Speaker & Birthday Meeting

 

Fernley District 12
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
06:00 PM Grapevine Meeting O-LS-NS-WA 10 North Center Street - Fernley Community Center
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Beginners Big Book O-BB-NS-WA 10 North Center Street - Fernley Community Center
07:30 PM Keep It Simple O-BB-NS-WA 10 North Center Street - Fernley Community Center
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
06:00 PM Step Study Meeting O-SS-NS Big Bend Ranch Old Highway 40
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Came To Believe O-D-NS-WA 875 Fremont St Calvary Chapel
07:30 PM Keep It Simple O-BB-NS-WA 10 North Center Street - Fernley Community Center First Wed CL & Last Wed BDM
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
07:30 PM Men's Meeting C-D-MS-NS-WA 875 Fremont St Calvary Chapel
07:30 PM Women's Meeting C-D-WO-NS-WA 875 Fremont St Faith Bible Church
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Living Sober O-D-NS-WA 10 North Center Street - Fernley Community Center
08:00 PM Road To Recovery O-D-NS-WA Episcopal Church, Wadsworth
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
04:00 PM Stairway To Heaven O-D-NS-WA 875 Fremont St Calvary Chapel

Fish Lake Valley, Dyerr
(DIST. 11)

No meetings at this time

 

 

Gardnerville / Minden
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
8:00 AM Daily Reflections O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
12:00 PM Big Book O-BB-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
6:00 PM Men's Stag C-D-MS-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
7:30 PM Sunday Night Gratitude O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4 Speaker last Sunday of the month
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 AM As Bill Sees It O-NS-WA Lifepoint Church 1095 Stephanie Way  
8:00 AM Daily Reflections O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
12:00 PM Big Book O-BB-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
6:00 PM Topic Stick O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
7:30 PM Women's Meeting - Daily Reflections C-D-WO-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:00 AM Big Book O-BB-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
8:00 AM Daily Reflections O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
12:00 PM Newcomers O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
5:30 PM Women's Language of the Heart C-WO-NS-CL-WA 1631 Esmeralda Pl Candlelight Meeting
6:00 PM Topic Stick O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
7:30 PM AA Literature O-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
8:00 AM Daily Reflections O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
12:00 PM Living Sober O-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
6:00 PM Book Study O-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
7:00 PM Wednesday Night Live O-D-NS-WA 1375 Centerville Lane Methodist Church Education Room
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:00 AM Early Seekers - AA Literature O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
8:00 AM Daily Reflections O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
8:00 AM Step It Up 12x12 Study O-SS-NS-WA Lifepoint Church 1095 Stephanie Way  
12:00 PM As Bill Sees It O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
6:00 PM Women's Big Book / 12&12 C-SS-WO-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
7:30 PM Keepin' it Real O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
8:00 AM Daily Reflections O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
8:00 AM Roadside Group O-D-NS-WA 1375 Centerville Lane Methodist Church Education Room
12:00 PM 12 & 12 O-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
6:00 PM Step Study O-SS-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
7:30 PM Speaker O-SM-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:30 AM Breakfast Club - Topic Stick C-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
8:00 AM Daily Reflections O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
12:00 PM Grapevine O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  
6:00 PM Newcomers O-D-NS-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4 Birthday Meeting every 4th Saturday
7:00 PM Saturday Night Fever O-D-NS-WA 1631 Esmeralda Ave Coventry Cross Episcopal Church Minden
9:00 PM Candlelight O-D-NS-CL-WA 1276 Pit Road Suite 4  

 

 

Genoa (DIST. 06)

Tuesday
07:00 PM (06053)...................Genoa 11th Step Meeting (C-D-NC-NS-WA)
(1 hrs) Genoa Historical Church - Nixon St.

 

 

Golden Valley (Reno)
(District 16)

Meetings at Raley's Wellness Center
North Valleys Shopping Center,
1075 North Hills Blvd


Sunday
5:00 PM ..................................................... Back Room Group (O-D-NS-WA)
No meeting on the 2nd Sunday of each month


Wednesday
5:00 PM ...................................................... Back Room Group (O-D-NS-WA)

 

 

Hawthorne District 12
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Recovery By Choice O-D-NS Maggie's Restaurant, 785 E Street
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:00 PM Recovery By Choice O-D-NS Mineral County Library, 110 1st Street
7:00 PM Sagebrush Group O-LS-NS-WA Corner of 8th and C Street (basement)
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Recovery By Choice O-D-NS Maggie's Restaurant, 785 E Street
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Sagebrush Group O-BB-NS-WA 537 D Street
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Sagebrush Group O-BB-NS-WA 10th Street Bethel Baptist Kitchen
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
10:00 AM Recovery By Choice O-D-NS Maggie's Restaurant, 785 E Street

 

 

Herlong
(DIST. 20)

Tuesday
07:00 PM (20018)................. Herlong Group Tamarack Community Center (O-D)

 

 

Hungry Valley
(DIST. 16)

Thursday
06:30 PM (16034).......................................... Native American Indian A.A. (O-D)
Big Trailer next to Police Station

Friday
06:30 PM (16033)....................................................................... Indian Colony (O-D)
Tutoring Room Tamarack Community Center

 

 

Incline Village
(DIST. 14)

Incline Village
All meetings held at St. Patrick's Episcopal Church
Village Ave. & Northwood - Room #4 unless otherwise specified
Answering Service - (530) 546-1126
Download the District 14 Schedule

 

Sunday
5:00PM ................................................................. 12 x 12 Book Study (O-D-NS)
Village Ave. & Northwood - Room #4

 

Monday
6:00 PM ............................................................ Mon. Night Book Study (C-BB-D)
Village Ave. & Northwood - Room #4

 

Wednesday
6:00 PM ...................................... Inclined to be Sober Book Study (C-D-LS-NS)
Village Ave. & Northwood - Room #4

 

Thursday
7:00 PM ............................................... IV Group 1 - Disc/Speaker (O-D-SM-NS)
(1.5 hours) 736 McCourry @ hwy 431 at the Presbyterian Church


Friday
7:00 PM  ................................................................. Friday Night Candlelight (C-D)
Village Ave. & Northwood - Room #4

 

Saturday
5:00 PM ........................................................................................... Alive at 5 (O-D)
Village Ave. & Northwood - Room #4

 

 

Lockwood
(DIST. 16)

Monday
07:00 PM (16001)..........................................Lockwood Big Book Meeting (O-BB-NS)
Exit 22 Down Hill to Rainbow Bend Club House

 

Lovelock
(DIST. 12)

Lovelock Community Center
There are no meetings at this time.

 

Mason
(DIST. 18)

Monday
01:30 PM (18008)........Mason Walker River Smokeless Group (O-D-LS-NS)
Town Hall On Bridge Street Off Highway 339

 

 

McGill
(DIST. 10-C)

Thursday
07:00 PM () ................... ...........................................Freedom Group (O)
McGill, NV Methodist Church, 2nd St. & Avenue J.
775-289-2102 or 775-235-7436

 

Mina
(DIST. 18)

Wednesday
07:00 PM (18009)............................................... HighDesert Group (O-D-WA)
B & 10th, Mina Library

 

 

Montello
(DIST. 10-A)

Monday
07:00 PM (10014a)...............................Montello Group, Court House (O-D-WA)

 

 

Nixon
(DIST. 12)

Tuesday
07:00 PM (12016)................................................................ Talking Circle (O-D)
Nixon Resource Center

 

 

Owyhee
(DIST. 10-A)

Call Lorraine - (775) 757-2415 ext. 257
All times are Mountain

Tuesday
6:00 PM ..........................................................................................Owyhee (O-D)
H.D.C. Bldg., A.A. Room

Thursday
6:00 PM ..........................................................................................Owyhee (O-D)
H.D.C. Bldg., A.A. Room

 

 

Red Rock (Reno)
(District 16)

7:00 PM ...................... Caring & Sharing in Stead (O-BB-NC-NS-WA)
Granite Hills Baptist Church, 10250 Red Rock Road

 

 

Reno

Sunday

06:45 AM ............................................... Beginners are Winners (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

08:15 AM ............................................... Beginners are Winners (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave. Reno Triangle Club

 

10:00 AM ...................................................... New Awakenings (O-SS -NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

10:00 AM ......................................................................Meditators (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

10:30 AM ................................................ South Reno on Sunday (O-D-NS)
10101 Double R Boulevard
Located at Renown South Meadows, uses Visitor Entrance
Meeting is in the Fireside Conference Room (2nd floor)


12:00 PM .................................................................. A.L.O.H.A. (O-NS-WA)
635 S. Wells Ave. Reno Triangle Club

 

12:00 PM .................................................................. Lunch Bunch (O-D-NS)
345 S Wells Ave Driars Club

 

2:00 PM ............................................................ Mid-Day Group (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

3:30 PM...........................................................Afternoon Delight (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

4:00 PM .......................... Newcomers Welcome Group (O-Q/A-NS-WA)
Destiny Christian Center
255 Bell Street

 

4:00 PM ........................................................ Support Hose (O-D-NS-WA)
Driars Club 345 S. Wells Ave.

 

5:00 PM ................................................. Almost Heaven (O-BB-D-CL-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:00 PM .................................................. Back Room Group (O-D-NS-WA)
1075 North Hills Blvd - North Valleys Shopping Center, Golden Valley
Meetings at Raley's Wellness Center

 

5:30 PM .............................................................. Verdi Bookies (O-BB-WA)
V.F.W. Hall 3rd St and Bridge St , Verdi

 

5:30 PM ..................................... 3rd Tradition Secular AA Group (O-D-NS)
Reno Buddhist Center, 820 1/2 Plumas Street (downstairs)

 

6:30 PM ...................... Empowerment 12x12 Book Study (O-SS-NS-WA)
The Empowerment Center, 7400 South Virginia Street

 

7:00 PM ..... Cornerstone, Hopes Community Center (O-D-NS-LGBT-WA)
580 West 5th Street, 3rd Floor
the Cornerstone Group has moved


7:00 PM ......................................................... Lost and Found (O-D-Chip)
635 S. Wells Ave RenoTriangle Club

 

7:00 PM .................................................... ABC Slow BB Study (O-BB-D)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

8:00 PM ............................................... Staying Sober (O-D-NS-NC-WA)
Valley Rd & Timber Way Salvation Army Warehouse

 

10:00 PM .......................................................... 4th Dimension(O-D-CL-NS)
Driars Club 345 S. Wells Ave.

 

 

Monday

06:45 AM .................................................. Beginners are Winners (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

08:00 AM ................................................................... Eye Opener (O-LS-NS)
820 Plumas St. Reno Buddhist Church

 

08:30 AM ...............................Coffee With Bill, Triangle Club (O-D-WA-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

10:00 AM ........................................................ New Awakenings (O-SS -NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

10:00 AM .............................................. Eye Opener Mid Morning (O-D-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

10:00 AM ........................................................... Our Common Welfare (O-D)
Senior Center 1155 E. 9th St.(at Sutro)

 

12:00 PM ................................................................ A.L.O.H.A. (O-D-NS-WA)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

12:00 PM ................................................................... Lunch Bunch (O-D-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave Driars Club

 

12:00 PM ........................................................... Sunnyside Group (O-D-NS)
627 Sunnyside Dr.

 

12:00 PM ................................................ South Side Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
780 Del Monte Lane, Unitarian Universalist Church

 

12:00 PM .................................... Mt Rose Recovery Room (O-SM-NS-WA)
200 De Spain Lane South Reno United Methodist Church

 

1:30 PM ......................................... We’re in This Together (O-D-NS-WA)
355 Record Street

 

2:00 PM .............................................................. Mid Day Group (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave. Reno Triangle Club

 

3:30 PM.............................................................Afternoon Delight (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

5:00 PM ......................................................... Almost Heaven (O-D-CL-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:30 PM .......................................... South Reno on Monday (O-D-NS-WA)
10101 Double R Blvd, Reno
Renown South Meadows, Visitor Entrance, Northview Conference Room

 

5:30 PM ................................. Womens Just for Today (C-D-NS-NC-WO)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:30 PM .................................................... Mens BB Study (O-BB-MS-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:30 PM ..................Fireside Group Big Book Study (BB-C-NC-NS-WA)
8200 Offenhauser Dr. Hillview Terrace Apts., South Club House

 

6:00 PM ............ Street Smart/The Empowerment Center (O-SS-NS-WA)
The Empowerment Center, 7400 South Virginia Street

 

6:30 PM ............................................................. Step 1 Beginners (O-D-NS)
1015 N. Sierra St Step 1 House

 

6:30 PM ................................................................Over Comers Group (O-D)
The River Church 10475 West 4th Street

 

7:00 PM ............................... Old Timers/Newcomers Discussion (O-D-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave Driars Club

 

7:00 PM .... Cornerstone, Hopes Community Center (O-D-NS-LGBT-WA)
580 West 5th Street, 3rd Floor
the Cornerstone Group has moved

7:00 PM ................................... GPV Big Book Study (C-GPV-BB-NS-WA)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

7:00 PM ............................................... Whole Hole In The Ground (O-D-NS)
627 Sunnyside Drive

 

7:00 PM............................... Slide Mountain Serenity Group (O-NS-SS-WA)
200 De Spain Lane South Reno United Methodist Church

 

7:00 PM ................................ Caring & Sharing in Stead (O-D-NC-NS-WA)
St. Michael's Church, 14075 Mt. Vida Street
Cotter Hall in back

 

7:00 PM ...................................................................As Bill Sees It (O-D-NS)
5360 Sun Valley Blvd


7:00 PM ..................................................... Verdi Greener Pastures (O-SS)
V.F.W. Hall 3rd St and Bridge St,  Verdi

 

7:00 PM ..................................................... View From the Ridge (O-D-NS)
900 West 1st Street

 

8:30 PM ...................................... Knuckleheads Men's Stag (C-D-NS-MS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

10:00 PM ........................................................ 4th Dimension (O-D-NS-BB)
Driars Club 345 S. Wells Ave.

 

 

Tuesday

06:45 AM .......................................... Beginners are Winners (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

07:00 AM ...........................................................Ground Zero (C-BB-NS)
1700 Zolezzi Ln Meeting Held in Main Building

 

08:00 AM ............................................................ Eye Opener (O-SS-NS)
820 Plumas St Reno Buddhist Church

 

08:30 AM ..........................Coffee With Bill, Triangle Club (O-D-WA-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

10:00 AM .................................................... New Awakenings (O-SS -NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 


12:00 PM ........................................ Wolfpack Anonymous ( O-D-NS-YP)
1664 North Virginia Street. UNR William Raggio Building room #1001

 


12:00 PM ............................................................ A.L.O.H.A. (O-D-NS-WA)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

12:00 PM ................................................................ Lunch Bunch (O-D-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

12:00 PM .................................. Women's New Beginnings (C-D-WO-NS)
501 California Avenue

 

 

12:00 PM .............................................. South Side Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
780 Del Monte Lane, Unitarian Universalist Church

 

12:00 PM .................................... Mt Rose Recovery Room (O-BS-NS-WA)
200 De Spain Lane South Reno United Methodist Church

 

2:00 PM ............................................................. Mid Day Group (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

3:30 PM......................................................................PM Delight (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:00 PM ....................................................... Almost Heaven (O-D-CL-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:30 PM..................... Women's Literature Study Meeting (O-SS-WO-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:30 PM .............................................................. Happy Hour (O-D-NS-WA)
The Bridge Church, 1330 Foster Drive

 

5:30 PM ...................................... Progress Not Perfection (O-D-Q/A-BDM)
1095 East Taylor Street
Back of the Building Upstairs

 

5:30 PM .......................................................... A Way Home (O-D-BDM-NS)
Good Shepherd Church, 501 California Avenue

 

5:30 PM  .................................................................. Our Meeting (O-BB-NS)
627 Sunnyside Dr.

 

5:30 PM ..................................................Fireside Discussion (O-D-NS-WA)
8200 Offenhauser Dr. Hillview Terrace Apts. South Club House

 

6:00 PM ............................... Our Sober Readers (O-D-BB-SS-LGBT-NS)
1745 S Wells Ave.,Reno, NV

 

6:00 PM .................................................. SOS-Sisters OF Sobriety (D-WO)
Buddhist Church, 820 Plumas Street Reno

 

6:30 PM ... Cornerstone, Hopes Community Center (C-D-NS-LGBT-WA)
580 West 5th Street, 3rd Floor
the Cornerstone Group has moved


7:00 PM ............................................................... SOBERNSANE (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

7:00 PM .................................................... Birds of a Feather (C-D-NS-NC)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club
Meets in Meeting Room #3

 

7:00 PM ........................................................................Discussion (O-D-NS)
5360 Sun Valley Blvd, Sun Valley


7:00 PM ................................ Choices Unlimited, Hopes House (O-D-NS)
467 Ralston Street

 

7:00 PM ................................. Going to Any Length Driar’s Club (O-D-NS)
Driars Club 345 S. Wells Ave.

 

7:30 PM ......................................................... Young at Heart (O-D-YP-NS)
627 Sunnyside Dr.

 

10:00 PM ........................................................... 4th Dimension (O-D-CL-NS)
Driars Club 345 S. Wells Ave.

 

 

Wednesday

06:45 AM .................................. Beginners are Winners (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

08:00 AM ................................................... Eye Opener (O-D-NS)
820 Plumas St Reno Buddhist Church

 

08:30 AM ....................................Seniors in Sobriety (O-D-WA-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

10:00 AM ......................................... New Awakenings (O-SS -NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

12:00 PM ...................................................... A.L.O.H.A (O-NS-WA)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

12:00 PM ..................................................... Lunch Bunch (O-D-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

12:00 PM ................................................. SouthSide Meeting (O-D)
780 Del Monte Lane, Unitarian Universalist Church

 

12:00 PM ................................................ As Bill Sees It (O-NS-D-WA)
200 De Spain Lane South Reno United Methodist Church

 

2:00 PM ...................................................... MidDay Group (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

3:30 PM ...................................................Afternoon Delight (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:00 PM .............................................. Almost Heaven (O-D-CL-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:30 PM ......................................Page by Page (C-WO-BB-SS-NC)
1095 E Taylor Street 89502 7th Day Adventist

 

5:30 PM ................................................Reno Trudgers (O-D-NS-MS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:00 PM ........................................ Back Room Group (O-BB-NS-WA)
1075 North Hills Blvd
Meetings at Raley's Wellness Center
North Valleys Shopping Center, Golden Valley

 

6:30 PM ......................... Wednesday Beginners Group (O-D-NS-WA)
Saint John’s Presbyterian Church
1070 West Plumb Lane

 

6:30 PM ................................ Out and Sober (O-D-YP-LGBT-NS-WA)
1745 South Wells Ave.

 

6:30 PM .................................. 11th Step Meditation Group (O-CL-NS)
1st and 3rd Wednesday of each month
820 Plumas St. Reno Buddhist Church

 

7:00 PM ................................ 11th Step Prayer & Meditation (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

7:00 PM .......................................................... 24 Hours A Day (O-WO)
United Methodist Church,  200 DeSpain Lane

 

7:00 PM ...................................................... Sobriety Today (O-D-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

7:00 PM ...................... Caring & Sharing in Stead (O-D-NC-NS-WA)
St. Michael's Church, 14075 Mt. Vida Street
Cotter Hall in back

 

7:00 PM .................................................Fireside Group (C-D-MS-WA)
8200 Offenhauser - Hillview Terrace Club House S.E. Corner

 

7:30 PM .................................................... Finding Peace (O-D-NS-WA)
Salvation Army Community Service Center
1931 Sutro street

 

10:00 PM ....................................................... 4th Dimension (O-D-CL-NS)
Driars Club 345 S. Wells Ave.

 

 

Thursday

06:45 AM ...................................... Beginners are Winners (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

07:00 AM ......................................................Ground Zero (C-BB-NS)
1700 Zolezzi Ln Meeting Held in the Main Building

 

08:00 AM ........................................................ Eye Opener (O-D-NS)
820 Plumas St. Reno Buddhist Church

 

08:30 AM .....................Coffee With Bill, Triangle Club (O-D-WA-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

10:00 AM ....................................... Eye Opener Mid Morning (O-D-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

10:00 AM .............................................. New Awakenings (O-SS -NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

12:00 PM ......................................................... A.L.O.H.A. (O-NS-WA)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

12:00 PM ......................................................... Lunch Bunch (O-D-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

12:00 PM .................................................. SouthSide Meeting (O-D)
780 Del Monte Lane, Unitarian Universalist Church

 

12:00 PM......................... Mt. Rose Recovery Room (O-BB-NS-WA)
200 De Spain Lane South Reno United Methodist Church

 

2:00 PM ......................................................... MidDay Group (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

3:30 PM.......................................................Afternoon Delight (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:00 PM .................................................... Almost Heaven (O-D-CL-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:30 PM ............................ B.Y.O.B - Bring Your Own Book (O-BB-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

6:00 PM …..............................…….Four Winds Group (O-D-NS-WA)
Unitarian Church
780 Del Monte Lane

 

6:30 PM ..................................................... Introduction to A.A. (O-D-NS)
1015 N. Sierra St Step1 House

 

6:30 PM ................................Women's New Harmony (C-WO-NC-NS)
627 Sunnyside Dr

 

 

7:00 PM............................................... Big Book Study (O-BB-NS-WA)
200 De Spain Lane South Reno United Methodist Church

 

7:00 PM....................................................... Professionals Meeting (NS)
Call Tom H. for an invitation at: 775-348-7011

 

7:00 PM ...................... Caring & Sharing in Stead (O-BB-NC-NS-WA)
Granite Hills Baptist Church, 10250 Red Rock Road

 

7:30 PM.......................................................... Not A Glum Lot (O-YP-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

7:30 PM .................................. Truckee River Men's Stag (C-D-MS-NS)
 California Building at Idwile Park

 

10:00 PM ......................................................... 4th Dimension (O-D-CL-NS)
Driars Club 345 S. Wells Ave.

 

 

Friday

06:45 AM ............................................ Beginners are Winners (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave. Reno Triangle Club

 

08:00 AM ............................................................ Eye Opener (O-BB-NS)
820 Plumas St Reno Buddhist Church

 

08:30 AM ..........................Coffee With Bill, Triangle Club (O-D-WA-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

10:00 AM .................................................... New Awakenings (O-SS -NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

10:00 AM ....................................................... Our Common Welfare (O-D)
Senior Center 1155 E. 9th St. (at Sutro)

 

10:00 AM ...................................................................Buena Vista (O-D-NS)
627 Sunnyside Dr. First Congregational Church

 

12:00 PM .................................. Women's New Beginnings (C-D-WO-NS)
501 California Avenue


12:00 PM .................................................................. A.L.O.H.A. (O-NS-WA)
635 S. Wells Ave. Reno Triangle Club

 

12:00 PM .................................................................. Lunch Bunch (O-D-NS)
345 S Wells Ave Driars Club

 

12:00 PM ................................................ SouthSide Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
780 Del Monte Lane, Unitarian Universalist Church

 

 

12:00 PM .................................... Mt. Rose Recovery Room (O-SS-NS-WA)
200 De Spain Lane South Reno United Methodist Church

 

2:00 PM ................................................................ Mid Day Group (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

3:30 PM...............................................................Afternoon Delight (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:00 PM .......................................................... Almost Heaven (O-D-CL-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club


5:30 PM ........................................................... A Way Home (O-D-BDM-NS)
Good Shepherd Church, 501 California Avenue

 

5:30 PM ................................................................. Happy Hour (O-D-NS-WA)
Bridge Church, 1330 Foster Drive

 

5:30 PM ......................................The Club House Women (WO-O-D-NS-WA)
8200 Offenhauser Dr. Hillview Terrace Apts. South Club House

 

6:00 PM............................................. Galena Friday Night (O-D-SM-NS-WA)
200 De Spain Lane South Reno United Methodist Church

 

6:30 PM ............................................................ Positive Step Group (O-D-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

6:45 PM .......................................................... How To Stay Stopped (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

7:00 PM .................................... Caring & Sharing in Stead (O-D-NC-NS-WA)
St. Michael's Church, 14075 Mt. Vida Street
Cotter Hall in back

 

7:00 PM ......................................... AA Meeting Gosple Mission (O-D-NS-WA)
Reno/Sparks Gospel Mission, 355 Record Street

 

7:00 PM ...... Cornerstone, Hopes Community Center (O-D-CL-NS-LGBT-WA)
580 West 5th Street, 3rd Floor
the Cornerstone Group has moved


8:00 PM ........................................................................... Little Rascals (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

8:30 PM ........................................................................... Keep It Simple(O-D-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

10:00 PM ...................................................................... 4th Dimension (O-D-CL-NS)
Driars Club 345 S. Wells Ave.

 

 

Saturday

06:45 AM ............................................. Beginners are Winners (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

08:15 AM .............................................. Beginners are Winners (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

09:30 AM .................................................. Sunnyside Group (O-D-NS-WA)
627 Sunnyside Dr.

 

10:00 AM ....................................................... New Awakenings (O-SS -NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

10:00 AM .................................................................. Eye Opener (O-SS-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

12:00 PM .............................................................. A.L.O.H.A. (O-D-NS-WA)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

12:00 PM .................................................................. Lunch Bunch (O-D-NS)
345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

 

1:00 PM ...................................................... SquareOne (O-D-SS-NC-WA)
Valley Rd & Timber Way Salvation Army Warehouse

 

1:00 PM......................................................... Back to the 40's (O-BB-NS)

635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

2:00 PM........................................................... Mid-DayGroup (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

3:00PM .............................Glad You're Here Driars Club (O-SM-D-NS)
Driars Club 345 S. Wells Ave.

 

3:30 PM...................................................... Afternoon Delight (O-D-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

5:00 PM ................................................... Almost Heaven (O-D-CL-NS)
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

6:30 PM ............................................................. Discussion (O-NS-WA)
Don't Trip Music Meeting
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

6:30 PM ............................................................. Discussion (O-D-NS-WA)
New Music Meeting Room 1
635 S. Wells Ave Reno Triangle Club

 

7:00 PM ........................................................................Into Action (O-D-NS)
Driars Club 345 S. Wells Ave.

7:00 PM................................................. NNIG Speaker Meeting (O-SM-NS)
Second Saturday of Month.  See the Home page for details

 

7:00 PM ..... Cornerstone, Hopes Community Center (O-D-NS-LGBT-WA)
580 West 5th Street, 3rd Floor
the Cornerstone Group has moved


7:00 PM........................................................ Back to Basic's (C-D-NS-WA)
Saint John's Presbyterian Church
1070 West Plumb Lane

 

10:00 PM ........................................................ 4th Dimension (O-D-CL-NS)
Driars Club 345 S. Wells Ave.

 

11:30 PM ............................................ Serenity Night Owls Last Call (O-D)

345 S. Wells Ave. Driars Club

Schurz
(DIST. 18)

Monday
6:00 PM (18001)..........Agai Dicutta (Trout Eaters) Group 12 Steps & 12 Traditons (O-SS)
V.F.W Building Next to the Education Department

Wednesday
6:00 PM (18001)...................................Agai Dicutta (Trout Eaters) Big Book Study (O-BB)
V.F.W Building Next to the Education Department

Friday
6:00 PM (18001)......................................Agai Dicutta (Trout Eaters) Living Sober (O-L/S)
V.F.W Building Next to the Education Department

 

 

Silver Springs
(DIST. 12)

Area schedule download

All meetings at Hillyard Hall - 2945 Ft. Churchill St.


Sunday
04:00 PM (12021).......................................... By The Book (O-BB-NS-WA)


Thursday
07:00 PM (12023)............................... Stairway To Heaven (O-SS-NS-WA)


Saturday
07:00 PM (12025).......................... Drama In The Desert (O-D-SM-NS-WA)
Last Sat of the Month, 6:00 PM Potluck/Speaker Meeting

 

 

South Lake Tahoe
(DIST. 06)

Please see the schedule on the California page by clicking here

 

 

Sparks
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
07:30 AM Dawn Patrol (TV Room) O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
09:00 AM (1 1/2 hr) Serenity on Sunday O-D-NS-TM-WA John Ascuaga's Nugget See Monitor for Location  
11:00 AM Sunday Morning Speaker Group O-SM-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
02:00 PM Afternoon Serenity O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
05:00 PM Jaywalkers O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
08:00 PM Shake-Em Up Group O-D-NS-CL-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
10:00 PM There is a Solution O-D-NS-BDM-YP Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
07:30 AM Dawn Patrol (TV Room) O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
07:30 AM Dawn Patrol (TV Room) O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
09:00 AM Sunshine Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
12:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
02:00 PM Afternoon Serenity Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
05:00 PM Jaywalkers O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
06:00 PM Sparks Fireside Open Discussion O-D-NS-SB-WA 2655 N. Rock Blvd Bethel A.M.A.Church  
06:30 PM Boiled Owls Men's B B Study O-BB-MS-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
06:30 PM Women Only O-D-WO-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
08:00 PM H.O.W. Group (TV Room) O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
10:00 PM There is a Solution O-D-NS-BDM-YP Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
07:30 AM Dawn Patrol (TV Room) O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
09:00 AM Sunshine Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
12:00 PM Brown Baggers Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
02:00 PM Afternoon Serenity Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
05:00 PM Jaywalkers O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
07:00 PM Whole in the Soul O-D-NS-WA 510 Greenbrae Dr., Sparks Christian Fellowship  
07:00 PM Back to Basics, Our Single Purpose O-D-NS-WA 3345 Pyramid Way Almost Home DC  
07:00 PM "C" St. Open Discussion O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
08:30 PM Hoppers Serenity Group O-D-NS-CL-QA-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
10:00 PM There is a Solution O-D-NS-BDM-YP Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
07:30 AM Dawn Patrol (TV Room) O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
09:00 AM Sunshine Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
12:00 PM Brown Baggers Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
12:00 PM The Rock Group O-D-NS-WA The Rock Group Church (Upstairs) , 4950 Vista Blvd  
02:00 PM Afternoon Serenity Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
05:00 PM Jaywalkers O-SM-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
06:30 PM Ladies of the Evening O-D-WO-NS-BDM-WA St.Paul's Episcopal Church, Behind Sparks Library on 12th St  
06:30 PM Living Sober O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
08:00 PM Midweek Sobriety at Eight O-SM-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
10:00 PM There is a Solution O-D-NS-BDM-WA-YP Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
07:30 AM Dawn Patrol (TV Room) O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
09:00 AM Sunshine Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
12:00 PM Brown Baggers Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
02:00 PM Afternoon Serenity Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
05:30 PM Jaywalkers O-SM-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
07:00 PM Big Book Study O-SS-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
07:00 PM Pyramid Way Discussion O-D-NS-WA Sparks Masonic Lodge 2425 Pyramid Way  
07:00 PM Back to Basics, Our Single Purpose O-D-NS-WA 3345 Pyramid Way  
08:30 PM Beginners - Hoppers Serenity Group O-D-NS-CL-QA-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
10:00 PM There is a Solution O-D-NS-BDM-WA-YP Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
07:30 AM Dawn Patrol (TV Room) O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
09:00 AM Sunshine Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
12:00 PM Brown Baggers Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
02:00 PM Afternoon Serenity Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
05:30 PM T.G.I.F. O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
05:30 PM Back to the Forty's O-BB-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
07:00 PM Sobriety at Seven O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
08:30 PM Ask It Basket Beginner's Group O-D-NS-QA-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
07:30 AM Dawn Patrol (TV Room) O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
09:00 AM Sunshine Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
09:00 AM Positive Acceptance Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
11:00 AM Brown Baggers Group C-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
02:00 PM Afternoon Serenity Group O-D-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
05:00 PM Jaywalkers O-SM-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
07:00 PM Keep It Simple Speaker Group O-SM-NS-WA Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  
10:00 PM There is a Solution O-D-NS-BDM-WA-YP Alano Club of Sparks Nevada, 1640 Prater Way, Sparks  

 

 

Spring Creek
(DIST. 10-A)

Tuesday
07:00 PM (10003A)...................... Spring Creek Elementary School (O-D)


Wednesday
07:00 PM (10003A)..........................................................Squad #1 (O-D)
Spring Creek Baptist Church Basement



Stagecoach
(DIST. 06)

Monday

7:00 PM .................................................... Friends of Bill W (C-D-WO-NS-WA)
8200 Highway 50 East Stagecoach Community Center

 

Tuesday
7:00 PM ............................................................ Friends of Bill W. (O-D-NS-WA)
8200 Highway 50 East Stagecoach Community Center


Friday

6:00 PM ....................................................Friends of Bill W. Potluck (O-NS-WA)
8200 Highway 50 East Stagecoach Community Center
1st Friday of the month only

 

7:00 PM............................Friends of Bill W. Speaker Meeting (O-SM-NS- WA)
8200 Highway 50 East Stagecoach Community Center


Stateline District 6
South Shore Hotline (530) 541-1243
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Kingsbury Group O-D-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV  
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Kingsbury Group O-D-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV  
5:30 PM Kingsbury Group O-D-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV  
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Kingsbury Group O-D-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV  
5:30 PM Kingsbury Group O-BB-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV  
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Kingsbury Group O-D-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV  
5:30 PM Kingsbury Group O-BB-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV  
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Kingsbury Group O-BB-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV
5:30 PM Kingsbury Group O-D-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Kingsbury Group O-D-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV  
5:30 PM Kingsbury Group O-D-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV  
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Kingsbury Group O-D-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV  
7:30 PM Kingsbury Group Speaker Meeting O-SM-NS 160 Pine Ridge Dr., Stateline, NV 1st Saturday of every month


Stead (Reno)
(District. 16)

Monday
7:00 PM .......................... Caring & Sharing in Stead (O-D-NC-NS-WA)
St. Michael's Church, 14075 Mt. Vida Street
Cotter Hall in back  


Wednesday
7:00 PM .......................... Caring & Sharing in Stead (O-D-NC-NS-WA)
St. Michael's Church, 14075 Mt. Vida Street
Cotter Hall in back  


Friday
7:00 PM .......................... Caring & Sharing in Stead (O-D-NC-NS-WA)
St. Michael's Church, 14075 Mt. Vida Street
Cotter Hall in back  



Sun Valley
(DIST. 16)

Sun Valley Fellowship

 

Monday
07:00 PM (16014).......................................................As Bill Sees It (O-D)
5360 Sun Valley Blvd for info call 673-6412


Tuesday
07:00 PM (16014)........................................................Discussion (O-D)
5360 Sun Valley Blvd for info call 673-6412


Thursday
07:00 PM (16014)........................................................Discussion (O-D)
5360 Sun Valley Blvd for info call 673-6412



Tonopah
(DIST. 11)


Sunday

08:00AM.....................................................General Discussion (O-D-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf

09:05AM............................................................Business Meeting (O-NS)
1st Sunday Of The Month
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf

05:00PM.............................................................Men's Stag (C-D-MS-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf

05:00PM..........................................................Women Only (C-D-MS-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf

Monday
08:00 AM........................................Living Sober Book Study (O-L/S-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf

06:00 PM …...........................................…General Discussion (O-D-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf


Tuesday
08:00 AM...............................................General Discussion (C-D-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf

12:30 PM…....................................…Big Book Discussion (O-BB-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf


Wednesday
08:00 AM...............................Came to Believe Book Study (BB-O-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf

06:00 PM….......................................…General Discussion (O-D-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf

 

Thursday
08:00 AM ................................................ General Discussion (O-D-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf

06:00 PM.................................................General Discussion (O-D-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf


Friday
08:00 PM ........................................... Big Book Discussion (O-BB-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf


Saturday
08:00 AM...................................................General Discussion (C-D-NS)
130 Erie Main Street Whitney's Bookshelf

 

Topaz Ranch Estates
(DIST. 18)

(8 miles East of Wellington)

Sunday
07:00 PM....................................... End of the Road Group (O-D-NS-WA)
4001 Carter Way Topaz Ranch Estates Park Building


Monday
07:00 PM..................................... End of the Road Group (O-BB-NS-WA)
4001 Carter Way Topaz Ranch Estates Park Building

Thursday
07:00 PM....................................... End of the Road Group (O-D-NS-WA)
4001 Carter Way Topaz Ranch Estates Park Building

 

Verdi
(DIST. 02)

Meetings at: V.F.W. Hall 3rd and Bridge St Verdi, NV

Sunday
05:30 PM (02019).............................................. Verdi Bookies (O-BB-WA)
V.F.W. Hall 3rd St and Bridge St

Monday
07:00 PM (02018)......................................... Verdi Greener Pastures (O-D)
V.F.W. Hall 3rd St and Bridge St


 

Virginia City / Gold Hill District 4
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Gold Hill Nuggets O-D-NS Lynch House, 1669 Main Street, Gold Hill
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
5:30 PM Plug in the Jug O-D-NS-WA Senior Center, 100 Mill Street
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Gold Hill Nuggets O-D-NS Lynch House, 1669 Main Street, Gold Hill

 

Wadsworth
(DIST. 12)

Area schedule download

Fallon Answering Service (775) 423-6009

Tuesday
06:00 PM (12005)......................................Step Study Meeting (O-SS-NS-S)
Big Bend Ranch Road Wadsworth off Old Highway 40

Friday
08:00 PM (12007)............................................. Road To Recovery (O-D-S)
444 Reservation Road, Wadsworth Episcopal Church

 

Walker Lake
(DIST. 18)

Monday
07:00 PM (18004)..................................Tamarac Group (O-SS)
Walker Lake Firehouse

Wednesday
08:00 PM (18006)...........................Discussion, TGIF (O-D-NS)
Forest Hospital, Tahoe St. & Pine Street

Thursday
12:00 PM (18013).....................12 & 12 Study, NCSA (O-BB-NS)
10015 Palisades Dr., Suite #1
08:00 PM (18007).............Discussion, Forest Hospital (O-D-NS)
Tahoe St. & Pine St.

 

Wells
(DIST. 10-A)

Contact Shelly at 775-752-4105

Wednesday
6:00 PM .............................................................. Indian Colony (O-D)
1707 Mountain View Drive

Wendover District 10-A
All Times are Mountain Standard Time
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Wendover Group O-D-NS 915 North Wells Ave Wendover Mini-Mall
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Wendover Group O-D-NS 915 North Wells Ave Wendover Mini-Mall
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
4:00 PM Wendover Group O-D-NS 915 North Wells Ave Wendover Mini-Mall

   

Winnemucca
(DIST. 10-B)


Sunday
9:00 AM ............................................... Serenity Seekers (O-D-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor

12:00 PM ................................................. Serenity Seekers (O-D-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor

8:00 PM ............................................... Serenity Seekers (O-D-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor


Monday

12:00 PM ................................................. Serenity Seekers (O-D-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor

8:00 PM ................... Serenity Seekers, Women's (O-QA-WA-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor


Tuesday


06:00 PM ....................... Serenity Seekers (Spanish) (O-D-WO-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor

08:00 PM .........................Serenity Seekers Grapevine (C-GPV-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor


Wednesday

10:45 AM .................................................................... R.A.A. (O-D-NS)
138 West Winnemucca Blvd

R.A.A. info (775) 304-3390

12:00 PM  ................................................ Serenity Seekers (O-D-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor

06:30 PM ..............................................Three Legacies Group (O-BS)
Study Group
3205 N. Highland Dr.

08:00 PM ..............................................Serenity Seekers (C-SS-NS)
Big Book Study
506 West 4th Street 1st floor



Thursday

06:30 PM .................................................................. Al-anon (O-D-S)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor

08:00 PM ...............................Single Purpose Fellowship (O-D-NS)
4380 S. Grass Valley Rd. 775-625-3442
Lower West Side of Winnemucca Christian Fellowship

 

Friday


12:00 PM .............................................Serenity Seekers (O-D-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor

08:00 PM  ............................................Serenity Seekers (C-D-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor


Saturday

09:00 AM ..............................................Serenity Seekers(O-D-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor


08:00 PM .....................Serenity Seekers (Newcomers) (O-D-NS)
506 West 4th Street 1st floor
Birthday meeting on the last Saturday of the month

 

Yerington Call Frank L. at 775-223-2811 for more information

Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
4:00 PM Emotional Sobriety O-D-NS-WA Harvest Bible Church, 328 N. West Street (In the back) Living Sober Meeting
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Character Defects O-D-NS-WA Harvest Bible Church, 328 N. West Street (In the back)  
6:00 PM Yerington Women’s Meeting O-BB-WO-NS-WA Catholic Center, 311 Virginia Street  
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Drop the Rock O-D-NS-WA Harvest Bible Church, 328 N. West Street (In the back)  
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:00 PM Traveling Meeting O-D-NS-WA The location changes each week to a different member's home For location information, directions, or arranging for a ride to the meeting, contact: John at 463-7128 or Joe at 790-7223
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:00 PM Grapevine O-D-NS-GV-WA Harvest Bible Church, 328 N. West Street (In the back)  
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Open Topic O-D-NS-GV-WA Harvest Bible Church, 328 N. West Street (In the back)  
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:00 PM Big Book Study O-BB-NS-WA Harvest Bible Church, 328 N. West Street (In the back)