Northern Nevada Intergroup of
Alcoholics Anonymous

436 South Rock Blvd Sparks, NV 89431.  Office hours are Monday - Friday 9am-5pm.  (775)355-1151

California Meeting Schedules


Meeting Codes

     
BB ...................... Big Book Study L/S ...................... Living Sober Meeting SM ...................... Speaker Meeting
BDM ...................... Birthday Meeting MS ...................... Men's Stag SS ...................... Step Study/12x12
C ...................... Closed Meeting NC ...................... No Children TM ...................... Ticket Meeting
CL ...................... Candle light Meeting NS ...................... Non-Smoking WA ...................... Wheel Chair Accessible
D ...................... Discussion Meeting O ...................... Open Meeting WO ...................... Women Only
ESP ...................... En Español/Spanish Q/A ...................... New Comers Q/A Meeting YP ...................... Young People’s
LGBT ...................... Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender S ...................... Smoking Meeting BS   Book Study
HI ...................... Hearing Impaired SB ...................... Smoke Break      

Alturas District 20 Schedule
Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
8:00 PM Alturas Hilltoppers O-D-NS-WA Federated Church, 307 East 1st Street  
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
7:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
8:00 PM Alturas Hilltoppers O-NS-WA Federated Church, 307 East 1st Street  
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
7:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
7:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
8:00 PM Alturas Hilltoppers O-D-NS-WA Federated Church, 307 East 1st Street  
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
7:00 PM Brown Baggers (women's meeting) O-D-WO-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
Friday  Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
7:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
8:00 PM Alturas Hilltoppers O-D-NS-WA Federated Church, 307 East 1st Street  
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM Brown Baggers (men's stag) O-D-MS-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  
7:00 PM Brown Baggers O-D-NS-WA 204 West 12th Street #5  

 

Benton District 8 (Eastern Sierras) Schedule
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:00 PM Benton Group O-D-NS-WA White Mountains Bible Chapel, on Highway 120, 1/4 mile west of Highway 6

 

Big Pine District 8 (Eastern Sierras) Schedule
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
5:30 PM Big Pine Group O-D-NS-WA Big Pine Community United Methodist Church, 150 North School Street At West Crocker Ave.

 

Bieber District 20 Schedule
Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM New Beginnings O-D-NS Big Valley Medical Center, 554-850 Medical Center Drive

 

Bishop District 8 (Eastern Sierras) Schedule
Recorded Message -ONLY- (760) 873-6700
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
2:00 PM High Sierra Group O-D-NS-WA Methodist Church, 205 North Fowler (at Church Street) Enter through the gate on the Church Street side. It’s the 2nd outer door on the left
Monday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
5:30 PM High Sierra Group O-BB-NS-WA Coyote Mountain Community Center, 18 North Pa Ha (at W. Line St.) In the Coyote Mountain apartment complex, last door on the left
7:00 PM Bishop Group O-D-NS-WA St.Timothy's Episcopal Church, 700 Hobson Street (at Keough St.)  
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
12:00 PM High Sierra Women Only Group C-D-WO-NS-WA Methodist Church, 205 North Fowler (at Church Street) Enter through the gate on the Church Street side. It’s the 2nd outer door on the left
5:30 PM Open Meeting O-D-NS-WA Coyote Mountain Community Center, 18 North Pa Ha (at W. Line St.) In the Coyote Mountain apartment complex, last door on the left
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
6:30 AM High Sierra Group O-D-NS-WA Methodist Church, 205 North Fowler (at Church Street) Enter through the gate on the Church Street side. It’s the 2nd outer door on the left
5:30 PM Boiled Owls Mens Group C-D-MS-NS-WA 2912 W. Line St. Valley Presbyterian Church   
Thursday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
5:30 PM Happy Destiny C-D-WO-NS-WA Coyote Mountain Community Center, 18 North Pa Ha (at W. Line St.) In the Coyote Mountain apartment complex, last door on the left
7:30 PM Bishop Group O-D-NS-WA St.Timothy's Episcopal Church, 700 Hobson Street   
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
5:30 PM TGIF Birthday Meeting O-D-NS-BDM-WA Calvary Baptist Church, 1100 West Line Street   
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
2:00 PM High Sierra Group O-D-NS-WA Methodist Church, 205 North Fowler (at Church Street) Enter through the gate on the Church Street side. It’s the 2nd outer door on the left
8:00 PM Bishop Group O-D-NS-WA St. Timothy's Episcopal Church, 700 Hobson Street Birthdays are the last Saturday of the month.

 

BRIDGEPORT

District 8 (Eastern Sierras) Schedule

Wednesday
7:30 PM ............................................ Bridgeport Group (O-D-NS-WA)
Summer: May 1st through October 1st
Visitors Center, 123 Emigrant Street (at School Street)

6:30 PM ........................................... Bridgeport Group (O-D-NS-WA)
Winter: October 2nd through April 30th
Visitors Center, 123 Emigrant Street (at School Street)

 

Cedarville District 20 Schedule
Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
5:30 PM Discussion C-D-NS Surprise Valley Community Church, 405 Bonner Street

 

Chester District 20 Schedule
Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880
Sunday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:30 PM Big Book O-BB-NS United Methodist Church, 386 Main Street Tradition study on the first week of the month.
Tuesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
1:30 PM Discussion O-D-NS United Methodist Church, 386 Main Street
Wednesday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:30 PM Discussion O-D-NS United Methodist Church, 386 Main Street
Friday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
7:30 PM Discussion / Speaker O-D-NS United Methodist Church, 386 Main Street Speaker meeting on the first Friday of the month
Saturday Top
Time Meeting Name Codes Address Notes
8:00 PM Step Study / Speaker O-SS-NS Baptist Church, 210 Myrtle Street Speaker meeting on the 3rd week of the month

 

CROWLEY LAKE

District 8 (Eastern Sierras) Schedule

Monday
07:30 PM .............................. Crowley Lake Group (O-D-WA-NS)
Chruch on the Mountain
384 South Landing Road (at Willow Brook Road)

 

 

DOWNIEVILLE CA

Tuesday
05:30 PM (14035)….............................Downieville Group (O-NS)
Above the service Station

 

 

FURNACE CREEK, CA, DEATH VALLEY
(DIST. 11)

Sunday
7:00 PM (11004)............................. LowBottom Group (O-D)
Firehouse

 

 

GRAEAGLE

District 20 Schedule
Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880

Sunday

3:30 PM .......................................... Sister's in Recovery (O-D-WO)
Mohawk Community R.C.; 8989 Hwy 89, Ste 4


Monday

7:00 PM ......................................................... Discussion (O-D)
Community Room, above Knotty Pine Tavern

 

 

GREENVILLE

District 20 Schedule
Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880
 

Monday
7:00 PM ..........................................................Discussion (O-D-SS)
120 Bush Street, Lutheran Church
Step Study First Week of the Month

Wednesday
7:00 PM .......................................Big Book Discussion (O-D-BB)
120 Bush Street, Lutheran Church

Friday
7:00 PM ...............................................................Discussion (O-D)
120 Bush Street, Lutheran Church
Step Study First Week of the Month

 

 

HERLONG

District 20 Schedule
Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880

Tuesday
07:00 PM (20018)............................. Herlong Group .(O-SS)
100 Tamarack Community Center

  

 

JANESVILLE

District 20 Schedule
Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880

Monday
06:00 PM .............................Women's Meeting (O-D-WO)
Main Street Log Cabin Church

 

 

JUNE LAKE

District 8 (Eastern Sierras) Schedule

Wednesday
06:00 PM .................................................................. (O-D)
June Lake Community Building and Library
90 West Granite Avenue, near Gull Lake (above the library).

 

 

KINGS BEACH

All meetings are NS and held at 221 Chipmunk
Unit #4 unless otherwise specified
Answering Service (530) 546-1126

Sunday
09:00 AM (14001)............................. Grapevine (O-LS)
221 Chipmunk Unit #4

11:00 AM ……..... Spanish Speaking Meeting (O-D-SS)
221 Chipmunk Unit #4

01:00 PM (14002)........................ Higher Powered (O-D)
221 Chipmunk Unit #4

07:00 PM (14006)............................. Discussion (O-D)
221 Chipmunk Unit #4


Monday
09:00 AM (14001)............................. Daily Reflections (O-LS)

01:00 PM (14003)................................... As Bill Sees It (O-D)

06:00 PM ()..................Spanish Speaking Meeting (O-D-SS)


08:00 PM (14007)...................... Birthday Meeting (O-D-BDM)


Tuesday
09:00 AM (14001)............................. Daily Reflections (O-LS)

01:00 PM (14004)..................... 12 & 12 Step Study (O-SS)

06:00 PM (14013).................. Women’s Meeting (C-D-WO)

08:00 PM (14008)................................. Mens Stag (D-MS)

Wednesday
09:00 AM (14001).......................... Daily Reflections (O-LS)

01:00 PM (14009).............................Big Book Study (O-BB)

06:00 PM ()..................Spanish Speaking Meeting (O-D-SS)


08:00 PM (14009).................... Big Book Study (O-BB-NS)

Thursday
07:30 AM ().................................. 11Step Meditation (O-D)

09:00 AM (14001)......................... Daily Reflections (O-LS)

01:00 PM (14009)..................... Beginners Discussion (O-D)

06:00 PM ..................... Spanish Speaking Meeting (O-D-SS)


08:00 PM (14010)................................ Not a Glum Lot (O-D)


Friday
09:00 AM (14001)............................. DailyReflections (O-LS)

01:00 PM (14006)..................................... Living Sober (O-D)

6:00 PM .......................... Spanish Speaking Meeting (O-D-SS)


08:00 PM (14011)............................. Candlelight Meeting (O-D)


Saturday
9:00 AM (14001)............................. Daily Reflections (O-LS)

1:00 PM (14006)............................. Big Book Study (O-BB)

6:00 PM ().............. Spanish Speaking Meeting (O-D-SS)

8:00 PM (14006)..................................... Discussion (O-D)

 

 

Lone Pine

District 8 (Eastern Sierras) Schedule

Monday

7:00 PM ..........................................Discussion Group (O-D-WA)
Statham Hall, 183 North Jackson Street (at East Bush Street)

Thursday

7:00 PM ......................................................................... (O-D-WA)
Statham Hall, 183 North Jackson Street (at East Bush Street)

 

 

LOYALTON
(DIST. 14)

Tuesday
7:00 PM (14032)............................. Loyalton Group (O-D-NS)
Rec Center, 100 Hill Street

 

 

MAMMOTH LAKES

District 8 (Eastern Sierras) Schedule

All Meetings are held at:
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)
The Old Church site is the little brown building with a dirt parking lot, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road), directly across from the Mammoth Brewing Company.

aamammothlakes.com
 Recorded Message (760) 934-3434

Sunday

09:00 AM (08010) ........ Sunday Jelly Donut Meeting (O-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

07:00 PM (08002) ............................. As Bill Sees It (C-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

 

Monday

7:00 AM ............................. Good Life Group (O-D-NS-WA)
Sierra Center Mall, 452 Old Mammoth Road (across from Vons)
3rd Floor Conference Room

8:00 AM ()..................... Mammoth Lakes Group (O-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

5:30 PM ()................. Women's Closed Meeting (WO-C-BB-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

7:00 PM ()..................... Mammoth Lakes Group (C-SS-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

Tuesday

8:00 AM ()..................... Mammoth Lakes Group (O-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

05:15 PM ()............................. Men's Book Study (O-MS-BB-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

07:00 PM ()............................. Book Study (O-BB-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

Wednesday

08:00 AM ()..................... Mammoth Lakes Group (O-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

12:00 PM.................... Mammoth Lakes Group (O-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

08:00 PM (08002)..................... Mammoth Lakes Group (O-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

Thursday

8:00 AM (08002)............................... Mammoth Lakes Group (O-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

6:30 PM (08008)............................. Men’s Stag Meeting (O-D-MS-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

6:30 PM ....................................... Women’s Meeting (O-D-WO-NS-WA)
Sierra Center Mall, 452 Old Mammoth Road (across from Vons)
3rd Floor Conference Room

 

Friday

8:00 AM (08002)................ Mammoth Lakes Group (O-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

5:30 PM ()............................. Good Life Group (O-D-NS-WA)
Mammoth Hospital, Sports Medicine Bldg., 3rd floor 85 Sierra Park Rd.

8:00 PM (08002)..................... Mammoth Lakes Group (O-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

Saturday
8:00 AM (08002)..................... Mammoth Lakes Group (O-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)


8:00 PM (08002)..................... Mammoth Lakes Group (O-D-NS)
Old Church, 63 Lake Mary Road (at Minaret Road)

Speaker Meeting the 3rd Saturday of each month

 

 

PORTOLA

District 20 Schedule
Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880
 

Sunday
7:00 PM ............................ Portola Group 12x12 Study (O-D-NS-WA)
165 Ridge Street - behind Leonard's Market

Monday
7:00 PM .............................. Portola Group Discussion (O-D-NS-WA)
165 Ridge Street - behind Leonard's Market

Tuesday
7:00 PM ...................... Portola Group Book Study (O-D-SS-NS-WA)
165 Ridge Street - behind Leonard's Market

Wednesday
7:00 PM ....................................................... Discussion (O-D-NS-WA)
165 Ridge Street - behind Leonard's Market

Friday
8:00 PM .............................. Portola Group Discussion (O-D-NS-WA)
165 Ridge Street - behind Leonard's Market

Saturday
7:00 PM ................................ Men’s 12 Step Meeting (C-D-NS-WA)
165 Ridge Street - behind Leonard's Market

 

 

QUINCY

District 20 Schedule
Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880

Monday
07:00 PM .......................................................Discussion (O-NS)
Methodist Church; 282 Jackson  ( upstairs in back )

Tuesday
12:00 PM .............................. Quincy Noon Meeting (O-NS-WA)
260 County Hospital Rd County Annex Orchard House

Wednesday
12:00 PM ............................. Quincy Noon Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
260 County Hospital Rd County Annex Orchard House

07:00 PM .................................................. Quincy Group (O-D-NS)
Methodist Church 282 Jackson St (in back, upstairs)

Thursday
12:00 PM .................................. QuincyNoon Meeting (O-NS-WA)
260 County Hospital Rd County Annex Orchard House

Friday
12:00 PM ................................. QuincyNoon Meeting (O-NS-WA)
260 County Hospital Rd County Annex Orchard House

Saturday
6:00 PM .......................................... Quincy Group (O-D-NS-WA)
260 County Hospital Rd County Annex Orchard House

SOUTH LAKE TAHOE
(DIST. 06)

Answering Service (530) 541-1243

(South Shore)

Sunday
07:00 AM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

09:00 AM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

12:30 PM ................ South Shore Group (WO-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

2:00 PM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-S-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

6:00 PM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

8:00 PM .......... South Shore Group (O-D-NS-C/L-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

Monday

07:00 AM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

09:00 AM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

2:00 PM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-S-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

6:00 PM .............. South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

7:30 PM ......................... South Y Group (O-D-NS-WA)
Hope Lutheran Church 930 Julie Lane 96150

8:00 PM ....... South Shore Group (O-D-NS-C/L-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

Tuesday
07:00 AM ........ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

09:00 AM ......... South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

2:00 PM ........... South Shore Group (O-D-S-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

6:00 PM ............ South Shore Group (O-D-S-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

7:30 PM .... Ladies of the Lake (O-D-NS-WO-WA)
1165 Sierra Blvd. Sierra Community Center

8:00 PM .... South Shore Group (O-D-NS-C/L-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

 

Wednesday
07:00 AM .............. South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

09:00 AM ............... South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

2:00 PM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-S-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

6:00 PM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

8:00 PM ............ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-C/L-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

Thursday
07:00 AM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

09:00 AM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

12:00 PM ..............................The Bad Girls (O-D-NS-WA)
Hope Lutheran Church 930 Julie Lane 96150

2:00 PM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-S-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

6:00 PM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-S-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

7:30 PM ...... South Shore Group (O-D-YP-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

 

Friday
07:00 AM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

09:00 AM ................ South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

12:00 PM ................ South Shore Group (WO-S-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

2:00 PM ..................... South Shore Group (O-D-S-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

4:00 PM ............. South Shore Group (O-D-ESP-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

6:00 PM ........... South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

7:30 PM ....... New Beginnings Group (CL-D-NS-WA)
Unity at the Lake Church, 1195 Rufas Allen Blvd

8:00 PM ....South Shore Group (O-D-NS-C/L-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

 

Saturday
07:00 AM ............. South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

09:00 AM .............. South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

2:00 PM .............. South Shore Group (O-D-S-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

6:00 PM ............. South Shore Group (O-D-NS-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

8:00 PM ..... South Shore Group (O-D-NS-C/L-WA)
972 B Tallac Avenue

SIERRA CITY

Thursday
07:00 PM (14033).............1½ hrs....... Sierra CityGroup (O-NS)
Hwy 49 Library Building

 

 

SIERRAVILLE

Sunday
07:00 PM ......................Sierraville Book Study Meeting (O-BB-SS-NS)
Sierraville Elementary School
305 South Lincoln Street (Hwy 89)

 

 

SPAULDING

District 20 Schedule

Saturday
7:00 PM .................................................................... Discussion (O-D)
687-905 Lakeview Drive
Eagle Lake Community Church

 

 

SQUAW VALLEY

Thursday
06:00 PM ............................. Y6 Big Book Study 11/2 hours (O-D)

Squaw Valley Chapel 444 Squaw Peak Rd

 

SUSANVILLE

District 20 Schedule
All meetings at  44 1/2 South Gay Street  unless specified
Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880

Sunday
09:00 AM (20027)............. Serenity Meeting (C-D-NS-WA)
1400 Chestnut Suite A
007:00 PM (20022).............................Grapevine (O-NS)

Monday
07:00 AM (20012)......................... Breakfast Club(O-D)

12:00 PM (20012).............................Discussion (O-D)

07:00 PM (20012)............................. Book Study (O-D)

Tuesday
07:00 AM (20012)............................. Breakfast Club (O-D)

12:00 PM (20012).................. Susanville Fellowship (O-D)

07:00 PM (20012)....12 Steps and 12 Traditions (O-D-12x12)

Wednesday
07:00 AM (20012).............................Discussion (O-D)

12:00 PM (20012)................ Susanville Fellowship (O-D)

07:00 PM (20008)...... Women’s Wednesday Night (C-WO)
North & Adella Episcopal Church

07:00 PM (20009).............. Men’s Wed NightStag (C-MS)
North St & Weatherlow Monsignor Moran Hall

Thursday
07:00 AM (20012)............................. Discussion (O-D)

12:00 PM (20012)............................. Discussion (O-D)

05:30 PM (20026)..................... Red Road Group (O-D)
Lassen Indian Health Family Svcs Conference Rm

07:00 PM (20031)............ Speaker/Discussion (C-NC)

Friday
07:00 AM (20012).............................Discussion (O-D)

12:00 PM ........................................ Discussion (O-D)

7:00 PM................. Friday Night K.I.S.S. (O-D-NS)

Saturday
09:00AM (20024)........................As Bill Sees It (O-D-S)

07:00 PM (20025)... Living Sober Book Study (C-BB-O)

 

 

TAHOE CITY


Sunday
09:00 AM (14017)......... 11th Step Meeting(O-D) SUMMER ONLY

Commons Beach

Monday
12:00 PM (14027)............................. Women’s Meeting (O-WO)
Tahoe Youth Ballet (Cobblestone Center)
475 North Lake Blvd, Suite 255

07:30 PM (14020).................. Discussion/Birthday (O-D-BDM)
Tahoe Youth Ballet (Cobblestone Center)
475 North Lake Blvd, Suite 255

Tuesday
07:30 PM (14021)................................. Big Book Study (O-BB)
Tahoe Youth Ballet (Cobblestone Center)
475 North Lake Blvd, Suite 255

Wednesday
07:30 PM (14030).......................................... Discussion (O-D)
Tahoe Youth Ballet (Cobblestone Center)
475 North Lake Blvd, Suite 255

Friday
07:30 PM (14024)..... 12 Steps / 12 Traditions Study (YP-O-D)
Tahoe Youth Ballet (Cobblestone Center)
475 North Lake Blvd, Suite 255

Saturday
09:00 AM (14024).........................Sees It (O-D) SUMMER ONLY

Tahoe Youth Ballet (Cobblestone Center)
475 North Lake Blvd, Suite 255

TRUCKEE

Sunday
07:00 AM (14012)............................. Dawn Patrol (O-D-LS-WA)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center


06:00 PM (14014)............................. 12 X 12 Study (O-D-SS)
10157 Donner Pass Rd. For Goodness Sake Bldg

Monday
07:00 AM (14012)............................. Dawn Patrol (O-D-WA)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center

06:30 PM* .............................Womens Discussion (O-D-WO)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center
*meeting is held at 6:30pm during summer months and 6:00pm all other months.


08:00 PM............................. Monday Night Book Study (O-D-MS)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center

 

Tuesday
07:00 AM (14012)............................. Dawn Patrol (O-D)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center


12:00 PM (14018)............................. Big Book Study CORR (O-D)
10015 Palisades Dr Suite #1

06:30 PM............................. Men’s Discussion (O-D-MS)
101005 Estates Drive, Rec Room, Truckee Pines Apt.

08:00 PM (14012)............................. More Will Be Revealed (C-D-LS)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center

Wednesday
07:00 AM (14012)............................. Dawn Patrol (O-D-WA)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center


06:30 PM ............................. 7% Group, Young People’s (O-D-YP)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center

08:00 PM (14025)............................. Discussion (O-D-WA)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center

Thursday
07:00 AM (14012)............................. Dawn Patrol (O-D-LS-WA)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center


12:00 PM (14016)............................. 12 & 12 Step Study, CORR (O-D-SS)
10015 Palisades Dr., Suite #1

07:00 PM (14025)............................. Stick Meeting (O-D-NS-WA)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center

Friday
07:00 AM (14012)............................. Dawn Patrol (O-D-LS-WA)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center


07:30 PM (14022)............................. Discussion (O-D-WA)
10400 Estates Drive, Senior Rec Room

Saturday
07:00 AM (14012)............................. Dawn Patrol (O-D-WA)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center


07:00 PM (14039)............................. Open Participation (O-D-WA)
10046 Church Street at the Truckee Community Arts Center

 

 

WALKER
(DIST. 06)

 

 

Westwood

District 20 Schedule

Area Answering Service (530) 257-2880

Monday
6:30PM.............................................Discussion (O-D)
Library 500 Birch St.

Thursday
7:00 PM ..........................................Discussion (O-D)

Library 500 Birch St

 

 

Woodfords
(DIST. 06)

Wednesday

07:00 PM ............................. Alpine Group (O-NS)
150 Old Pony Express Rd Parallel to Hwy 88